WrestleDream 2023 Prediction Contest

Avatar

By rhys Sun-1-Oct-2023 23:41:04

Admin and 4CW Head Booker · 5,100 comments

Pick a winner. 1 point per correct winner picked.
Bonus questions are worth 1 point each unless otherwise stated.
No contests or changed matches will be null and void.

Current Rankings:
Rhys 20
RD 18
Snake! 16
Reamer 14
TheSurrealOne 9

No pre show predictions due to the lateness.

WRESTLEDREAM

Bryan Danielson vs Zack Sabre Jr
Winner:

Adam Page vs Swerve Strickland
Winner:

AEW World Tag Titles
FTR (c) vs Aussie Open
Winner:

ROH World Tag Titles
Handicap match
MJF (c) vs The Righteous
Winner:

Six Man Tag
Chris Jericho, Kenny Omega and Kota Ibushi vs The Don Callis Family (Takeshita, Guevara and Ospreay)
Winners:

AEW TNT Title
2 out of 3 falls
Christian (c) vs Darby Allin

ROH World & Strong Openweight Titles
Eddie Kingston (c) vs Katsuyori Shibata
Winner:

AEW TBS Title
Kris Statlander (c) vs Julia Hart
Winner:

#1 Contender to AEW Tag Titles
Young Bucks vs The Gunns vs The Lucha Brothers vs Orange Cassidy & Hook
Winners:

Ricky Starks vs Wheeler Yuta
Winner:


RCFIREb.png
Thanks Taker_2004 for the banner!

Avatar

By Snake! Sun-1-Oct-2023 23:43:39

Administrator · 1,177 comments

Bryan Danielson vs Zack Sabre Jr
Winner: Danielson

Adam Page vs Swerve Strickland
Winner: Swerve

AEW World Tag Titles
FTR (c) vs Aussie Open
Winner: FTR

ROH World Tag Titles
Handicap match
MJF (c) vs The Righteous
Winner: MJF?

Six Man Tag
Chris Jericho, Kenny Omega and Kota Ibushi vs The Don Callis Family (Takeshita, Guevara and Ospreay)
Winners: Golden Jets.

AEW TNT Title
2 out of 3 falls
Christian (c) vs Darby Allin
Winner: Christian

ROH World & Strong Openweight Titles
Eddie Kingston (c) vs Katsuyori Shibata
Winner: Kingston

AEW TBS Title
Kris Statlander (c) vs Julia Hart
Winner: Statlander

#1 Contender to AEW Tag Titles
Young Bucks vs The Gunns vs The Lucha Brothers vs Orange Cassidy & Hook
Winners: Bucks

Ricky Starks vs Wheeler Yuta
Winner: Starks


Avatar

By rhys Sun-1-Oct-2023 23:43:43

Admin and 4CW Head Booker · 5,100 comments

Bryan Danielson vs Zack Sabre Jr
Winner: Danielson

Adam Page vs Swerve Strickland
Winner: Page

AEW World Tag Titles
FTR (c) vs Aussie Open
Winner: FTR (c)

ROH World Tag Titles
Handicap match
MJF (c) vs The Righteous
Winner: The Righteous

Six Man Tag
Chris Jericho, Kenny Omega and Kota Ibushi vs The Don Callis Family (Takeshita, Guevara and Ospreay)
Winners: Callis Family

AEW TNT Title
2 out of 3 falls
Christian (c) vs Darby Allin
Winner: Allin

ROH World & Strong Openweight Titles
Eddie Kingston (c) vs Katsuyori Shibata
Winner: Kingston (c)

AEW TBS Title
Kris Statlander (c) vs Julia Hart
Winner: Hart

#1 Contender to AEW Tag Titles
Young Bucks vs The Gunns vs The Lucha Brothers vs Orange Cassidy & Hook
Winners: Bucks

Ricky Starks vs Wheeler Yuta
Winner: Starks


RCFIREb.png
Thanks Taker_2004 for the banner!

Avatar

By Reamer Sun-1-Oct-2023 23:51:42

Main Event · 555 comments

Current Rankings:
Rhys 20
RD 18
Snake! 16
Reamer 14
TheSurrealOne 9

No pre show predictions due to the lateness.

WRESTLEDREAM

Bryan Danielson vs Zack Sabre Jr
Winner: ZSJ

Adam Page vs Swerve Strickland
Winner: Swerve

AEW World Tag Titles
FTR (c) vs Aussie Open
Winner: Aussie Open

ROH World Tag Titles
Handicap match
MJF (c) vs The Righteous
Winner: The Righteous

Six Man Tag
Chris Jericho, Kenny Omega and Kota Ibushi vs The Don Callis Family (Takeshita, Guevara and Ospreay)
Winners:Don Callis Family

AEW TNT Title
2 out of 3 falls
Christian (c) vs Darby Allin
Allin

ROH World & Strong Openweight Titles
Eddie Kingston (c) vs Katsuyori Shibata
Winner: kingston

AEW TBS Title
Kris Statlander (c) vs Julia Hart
Winner: Hart

#1 Contender to AEW Tag Titles
Young Bucks vs The Gunns vs The Lucha Brothers vs Orange Cassidy & Hook
Winners: cassiday/Hook

Ricky Starks vs Wheeler Yuta
Winner:Starks